Friday

twenty-one

Inauguration of the event (presentation of the OSIJB)

Time: 6:00 p.m.

Place: Theater House of Culture

Saturday

22

Study Techniques Seminar (William Valencia)

Time: 10h00 am

Place: Casa de la Cultura Convention Room

Reeds Clarinet and Saxophone Seminar (Alexis Fong)

Time: 11h00 am

Place: Casa de la Cultura Convention Room

Municipal Band Presentation

Time: 7:00 p.m.

Place: Central Park of Guaranda.

Sunday23

Pedagogy and organization seminar (William Valencia)

Time: 11h00 pm

Place: Casa de la Cultura Convention Room

Presentation Band of the Prfecture of Bolívar

Time: 7:00 p.m.

Place: Central Park of Guaranda

Monday

24

Cello Master Class (José Romero) Skype-Uruguay

Time: 10h00

Place: Casa de la Cultura Convention Room.

Group Master Classes Technique

  • Fiddle

  • Double bass

  • Flute

  • Clarinet

  • Trumpet

Time: 2:00 p.m.

Place: Casa de la Cultura Convention Room

Improvisation Workshop (Andrew McAnsh)

Time: 4:00 p.m.

Place: Casa de la Cultura Convention Room.

OSIJB Student and Teacher Recitals

Time: 7:00 p.m.

Place: Casa de la Cultura convention room

Tuesday

25

Group Master Classes OSIJG Technique

  • Fiddle

  • Double bass

  • Flute

  • Clarinet

  • Trumpet

Time: 9h00

Place: Casa de la Cultura Convention Room.

Orchestral conducting workshop (William Valencia)

Time: 11h00

Place: Casa de la Cultura Convention Room.

OSIJB Assemblies Presentation

Time: 7:00 p.m.

Place: Indio Guaranda

Wednesday 26

Music reading workshops (Pablo Lescano)

Time: 08:30 am to 12:00 pm

Place: House of Culture

OSIJB Master Classes

Time: 10:00 am to 12:00 pm

Place: House of Culture

Riobamaba Symphony Orchestra Concert

Time: 7:00 p.m.

Place: Casa de la Cultura Theater *

Thursday 27

Friday 28

Delegations Master Classes

  • Fiddle

  • Double bass

  • Flute

  • Clarinet

  • Saxophone

  • Trumpet

Time: 09:00 am to 12:00 pm

Place: Casa de la Cultura Convention Room

Festival Orchestra Rehearsal

Time: 2:00 p.m. and 3:00 p.m.

Place: Casa de la Cultura Theater *

Music Career Building / Conducting Seminar (Tadashi Maeda)

Composition workshop (Jorge Oviedo)

Time: 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm

Place: Casa de la Cultura Convention Room

Festival teachers international concert

Colombia, Brazil, Panama, Japan, Canada and Ecuador

Time: 7:00 p.m.

Place: City Hall

Delegations Master Classes

  • Violin

  • Double bass

  • Flute

  • Clarinet

  • Saxophone

  • Trumpet

Time: 09:00 am to 12:00 pm

Place: Casa de la Cultura Convention Room

Festival Orchestra Rehearsal

Time: 2:00 p.m. and 3:00 p.m.

Place: Theater of the Casa de la Cultra

Composition workshop (Jorge Oviedo)

Time: 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm

Place: Casa de la Cultura Convention Room

Delegations concert

Brass Quito Ensemble

Join festival teachers and OSIJGB

Time: 7:30 pm

Place: Hall of Mayors

Festival Orchestra Study Techniques Seminar (William Valencia)

Time: 2:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Place: Theater House of Culture

Sound test

Time: 4:00 p.m.

Place: Cathedral of Guaranda

Closing Concert of the Festival O rchestra

Time: 7:00 p.m.

Place: Marianas Church

Saturday 29

Sunday 30

Salinas Concert

.

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • FOTOS
  • Instagram - White Circle

www.bassproductions.art

© Guaranda International Music Festival - Ecuador